.NET tools, components, libraries and add-ins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
ASP.NET hosting
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options

Mojab Software Solutions

 Home Page Home Page

IntelliCommands

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: IDEs - IDE add-ins, Refactoring,

Latest version: 1.9
Added 2008-03-25Updated 2008-07-29

Add-in for Visual Studio 2005 and 2008 with features such as Refactor Commands, Region Commands, Data Commands, and Interfaces.

Features include:
- Region Commands: organises members within designated #region directives
- Refactorings: Proxy Type, Comparer Type, Sortable Collection Type, Field Encapsulations, and more
- Data Commands: Business Object Generator, Virtual Business Object Generator, Xmlize Type
- Interfaces: IDisposable, ISerializable, ICloneable, IComparer, IComparable
- Miscellaneous tools: Hex Tool, Encryption Key Tool...
- Support for C# and VB

Previous name: Smarties 2008

Built for .NET 2
Built for .NET 2
Add-in
Add-in
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the .NET community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | .NET Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Dynamics AX tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD ind?pendante | Parking partag?