.NET tools, components, libraries and add-ins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
ASP.NET hosting
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options

Telerik

 Home Page Home Page

Code Converter

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: Code conversion - Language migration

Latest version: Beta
Added 2007-04-03

Web page for converting VB to C# or C# to VB.

Built for .NET
Built for .NET
Built for .NET 2
Built for .NET 2
Free or free version available
Free or free version available

JustMock

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: Testing

Latest version: Beta
Added 2010-04-12

Mocking framework.

Features include:
- Asserting occurrences: occurrences can be used in conjunction with the Mock.Assert function. Wiht its help you can further verify how many times a call has occurred.
- Mocking with matchers: with the help of the matchers you can ignore an argument for a particular mock. Matchers can also be used in assertion.
- Recursive/nested mocking: mock members that have originated from calls that have occurred in your current mock instance.
- Mocking framework methods: JustMock supports mocking types coming from the core framework libraries like mscorlib, System, etc.
- Mocking properties: JustMock supports mocking of property getter calls, indexers, and a particular property set operation.
- Partial mocking
- Sequential mocking: return different values on subsequent calls of the same type.
- Static mocking: mock classes that are dependent on static calls or otherwise known as static methods.

Built for .NET 2
Built for .NET 2
Library
Library

OpenAccess

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: Object-relational mapping

Latest version: Q2 2009
Added 2004-10-20Updated 2009-10-28

Object-relational mapping tool.

Features include:
- Forward and reverse mapping
- Deployment flexibility, Mapping in the middle
- Support for 7 databases
- Support for LINQ, OQL, and SQL languages
- Transparent data access, lazy loading and automatic change tracking
- Visual Studio integration
- Disconnected API
- Synchronized distributed level 2 cache
- Stored procedures support
- Fetch plans
- Flexible concurrency mechanisms
- Support for medium trust environments
- Integration with Telerik Reporting

Previous names: Vanatec OpenAccess and Versant Open Access .NET

Built for .NET
Built for .NET
Built for .NET 2
Built for .NET 2
Free or free version available
Free or free version available
Source code provided
Source code provided

r.a.d.chart

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: Charting

Latest version: 4.01
Added 2004-11-25Updated 2007-11-22

Charting component for ASP.NET.
Features include:
- Visual Studio .NET design-time support
- Bar, Pie, Area, Line, Stacked Bars, Stacked Bars 100%, Stacked Areas, Stacked Areas 100%
- Gradient fills, hatch fills, image fills
- Different chart types on a single chart
- Different colors for series and for items in a serie
- Automatic scaling of axes
- User-defined ranges for both axes
- Negative values
- Support for 10 image formats
- Level AAA" content compliant (in accordance with the W3C Web Accessibility Guidelines 1.0) with the exception of Image Maps
- XHTML 1.1 compliant

Built for .NET
Built for .NET
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the .NET community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | .NET Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Dynamics AX tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD ind?pendante | Parking partag?