.NET tools, components, libraries and add-ins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
ASP.NET hosting
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options

Zutubi

 Home Page Home Page

Pulse

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: Builds

Latest version: 1.2
Added 2006-05-09Updated 2007-02-09

Automated build (or continuous integration) server.

Features include:
- no changes are required to the existing build environment
- developers have their own dashboard, and individual notification preferences
- all configuration via a web interface
- build any project: run arbitrary build commands
- SCM integration: trigger build on change, changes since last build
- notifications via email, Jabber and RSS
- capture build artifacts, including HTML reports
- extract information with post-processing, including custom regular expressions
- XML-RPC remote API
- Multi-platform: only requirement is a Java 1.5 runtime

Built for .NET
Built for .NET

Ruby.NET

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: Languages

Latest version: 0.9
Added 2006-06-20Updated 2007-11-21

Compiler that translates Ruby source code into .NET intermediate code.
This allows components implemented using the Ruby language to:
- Natively execute on the .NET platform
- Be linked with third party components developed using other .NET languages such as C#
- Utilize the resources of the .NET platform including visual design and debugging tools, the security framework and a collection of class libraries used, for example, to create Windows forms, web and database applications

An optional Visual Studio integration package for Ruby.NET is provided.

Previous name: Gardens Point Ruby.NET Compiler

Built for .NET 2
Built for .NET 2
Free or free version available
Free or free version available
Source code provided
Source code provided
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the .NET community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | .NET Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Dynamics AX tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD indépendante | Parking partagé