.NET tools, components, libraries and add-ins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
ASP.NET hosting
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options

Aspose.Tasks

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: Reporting

Author: Aspose

Latest version: 1.4.0.0
Added 2004-07-02Updated 2005-07-28

Microsoft Project document reporting component.

Features include:
- Read, change and write Microsoft Project documents without using Project.
- Read and change Tasks, Recurring Tasks, Resources, Resource Assignments, Relations and Calendars.
tasks and resources without .
- Read standard document properties (Title, Author, Creation date, Comments, Keywords, etc.).
- Create and change Project documents with Windows Forms applications and Web Forms applications.

Previous name: Aspose.Project

Built for .NET
Built for .NET
Library
Library
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the .NET community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | .NET Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Dynamics AX tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD ind?pendante | Parking partag?