.NET tools, components, libraries and add-ins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
ASP.NET hosting
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options

Bindable LINQ

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: LINQ, Rich client UI

Latest version: 1.0 Beta 1
Added 2008-06-02

Set of extensions to LINQ that add data binding and change propagation capabilities to standard LINQ queries.
As well as propagating change, Bindable LINQ can analyse your queries at runtime and detect any dependencies your query has. If these dependencies provide events to subscribe to, Bindable LINQ will automatically monitor them for change.
The aim of Bindable LINQ is to be fully compatible with LINQ to Objects, at least where it makes sense. This currently includes support for operations such as Where, Select, GroupBy and Union. Aggregates, such as Sum, Min, Max and Average, are also supported.
Designed for Windows Presentation Foundation, Silverlight, and Windows Forms.

Previous name: SyncLINQ

Built for .NET 2
Built for .NET 2
Built for Silverlight
Built for Silverlight
Library
Library
Free or free version available
Free or free version available
Source code provided
Source code provided
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the .NET community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | .NET Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Dynamics AX tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD ind?pendante | Parking partag?