.NET tools, components, libraries and add-ins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
ASP.NET hosting
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options

RAD Studio

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: IDEs - IDE add-ins, Languages, RAD - Dev automation

Author: Embarcadero Technologies

Latest version: 2010
Added 2003-11-05Updated 2009-10-20

Multiple-language and multiple-platform development environment.
RAD Studio is a rapid application development suite for visually building GUI-intensive, data-driven end-user applications for both native Windows and .NET.
RAD Studio includes Delphi, C++Builder and Delphi Prism.

Previous name: Borland Developer Studio

Built for .NET 2
Built for .NET 2
Built for Mono
Built for Mono
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the .NET community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | .NET Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Dynamics AX tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD ind?pendante | Parking partag?