.NET tools, components, libraries and add-ins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
ASP.NET hosting
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options

dotConnect for Oracle

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: ADO.NET providers

Author: Devart

Latest version: 5.25
Added 2003-07-25Updated 2009-09-15

ADO.NET data provider for Oracle.

Features include:
- Direct access mode (without Oracle client)
- 100% managed code
- Supports the latest versions of Oracle server, including Personal and Express editions
- All Oracle data types support
- Full Oracle Objects support
- Comprehensive REF CURSOR support
- PL/SQL tables and PL/SQL records support
- .NET Compact Framework support
- Entity Framework support
- LINQ to Oracle support
- ASP.NET pProvider model support
- Operates in both connected and disconnected models
- OracleDataTable component as all-in-one table data access solution
- Typed OraclePackage component for wrapping PL/SQL packages
- Auxiliary components for SQL scripts and bulk data transfer
- Extra data binding capabilities
- Cross-form components cooperation
- Supports Oracle servers 11g, 10g, 9i, 8i, 8.0 and 7.3, including Personal and Express editions

Previous name: OraDirect .NET

Built for .NET 2
Built for .NET 2
Built for the Compact Framework
Built for the Compact Framework
Library
Library
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the .NET community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | .NET Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Dynamics AX tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD indépendante | Parking partagé