.NET tools, components, libraries and add-ins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
ASP.NET hosting
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options

dotConnect for SQL Server

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: ADO.NET providers

Author: Devart

Latest version: 2.05
Added 2008-03-06Updated 2009-09-15

ADO.NET data provider for SQL Server.

Features include:
- Direct access to SQL Server
- 100% managed code
- Operates in both connected and disconnected models
- SqlDataTable component as all-in-one table data access solution
- Auxiliary components for SQL scripts and bulk data transfer
- Extra data binding capabilities
- Cross-form components cooperation
- Ability of monitoring query execution
- Supports SQL Server 2005 (including Express editions), SQL Server 2000 and MSDE
- All SQL Server data types support
- Licensed royalty-free per developer, per team, or per site
- Can be used with Visual Studio 2005/2008, Turbo Delphi for .NET Professional, Turbo C# Professional, Borland Developer Studio 2006/2005, Borland Delphi 8, Borland C#Builder

Previous name: SQLDirect .NET

Built for .NET 2
Built for .NET 2
Library
Library
Free or free version available
Free or free version available
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the .NET community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | .NET Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Dynamics AX tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD indépendante | Parking partagé