.NET tools, components, libraries and add-ins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
ASP.NET hosting
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options

MSAGL

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: Graphics

Author: Microsoft

Latest version: 2007
Added 2007-04-02

Graph layout engine and viewing tool.
MSAGL (Microsoft Automatic Graph Layout) is built on the principle of the Sugiyama scheme; it produces so called layered, or hierarchical layouts. This kind of a layout naturally applies to graphs with some flow of information. The graph could represent a control flow graph of a program, a state machine, a class hierarchy, etc.

Previous name: GLEE

Built for .NET 2
Built for .NET 2
Library
Library
Free or free version available
Free or free version available
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the .NET community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | .NET Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Dynamics AX tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD ind?pendante | Parking partag?