.NET tools, components, libraries and add-ins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
ASP.NET hosting
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options

J-Integra for .NET

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: Interoperability

Author: Intrinsyc

Interoperability solution for bridging the worlds of Java/J2EE and .NET.
Using J-Integra for .NET your .NET software can access existing Java/J2EE applications as though they were actually .NET applications. It is bi-directional, which means that your Java/J2EE software can also access .NET components as though the .NET components were written in Java. Using J-Integra for .NET you can mix and match .NET technologies (e.g. ASP.NET and .NET components) with Java technologies (e.g. Enterprise JavaBeans and Java Servlets).
Features include:
- Pure Java implementation
- Bi-directional
- Supports .NET Release 1.x and 2.0
- Supports JVM versions 1.2.2 and above
- Supports BEA Weblogic, IBM WebSphere, Oracle9i, iPlanet, Borland Enterprise server and JBoss
- Support for HTTP or TCP/IP transport protocols
- Support for SOAP or binary message formats
- Propagation of exceptions between Java and .NET and vice-versa
- Callbacks

Previous name: Ja.NET.

Built for .NET
Built for .NET
Built for .NET 2
Built for .NET 2
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the .NET community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | .NET Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Dynamics AX tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD indépendante | Parking partagé