.NET tools, components, libraries and add-ins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
ASP.NET hosting
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options

VisiBroker

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: Interoperability

Author: Borland

Latest version: 7.0
Added 2003-05-20Updated 2007-09-12

CORBA environment for distributed processing.
VisiBroker provides interoperability between .NET applications and J2EE and CORBA infrastructures. It supports development in Java, C++ and .NET languages, including Microsoft C++ and C#.

Previous name: Janeva

Built for .NET
Built for .NET
Add-in
Add-in
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the .NET community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | .NET Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Dynamics AX tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD indépendante | Parking partagé