.NET tools, components, libraries and add-ins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
ASP.NET hosting
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options

NuGet

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: IDEs - IDE add-ins

Author: Microsoft

Latest version: 1 CTP 1
Added 2010-10-16

Package management system for adding libraries and tools to .NET projects.
NuGet automates the common and tedious tasks when referencing a package as well as its dependencies.

NuGet is available as a command line tool, integrated console window inside of Visual Studio 2010, a UI element in the Visual Studio context menu, and a series of PowerShell 2.0 cmdlets.

Previous name: NuPack

Built for .NET 4
Built for .NET 4
Add-in
Add-in
Free or free version available
Free or free version available
Source code provided
Source code provided
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the .NET community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | .NET Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Dynamics AX tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD ind?pendante | Parking partag?