.NET tools, components, libraries and add-ins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
ASP.NET hosting
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options

DomainObjects

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: Object-relational mapping

Author: Richard Beauchamp

Latest version: 1.1.1
Added 2003-07-25Updated 2006-12-27

Object to relational database management tool for the .NET 2 platform.

Features include:
- strongly-typed, IntelliSense-assisted queries
- support for partial types, nullable types, generic collections and methods
- attribute-based transaction management
- optimistic concurrency support
- configurable, app-domain-level, object cache
- a tool to automatically reverse-engineer your database schema into an object to relational mapping xml file used by DomainObjects
- a persistable object code generator
- support for SQL Server 2000 and 2005, Oracle 10g and 9i and MySql

Previous name: OJB.NET

Built for .NET 2
Built for .NET 2
Library
Library
Free or free version available
Free or free version available
Source code provided
Source code provided
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the .NET community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | .NET Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Dynamics AX tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD indépendante | Parking partagé