.NET tools, components, libraries and add-ins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
ASP.NET hosting
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options

Spices.Net

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: Code conversion - Language migration, Code protection - Obfuscation, Decompilation, Documentation - Code commenting, Localization

Author: 9rays.Net

Latest version: 5.8
Added 2003-05-20Updated 2006-11-14

Solution for protecting, researching, documenting and reverse engineering .NET assemblies.

Features include:
- Spices.Obfuscator: solution for reducing of the risk of infringement of the intellectual property with a console or a GUI. Also reduces assembly size and optimizes the speed of your application.
- Spices.Decompiler: decompilation/disassembling for IL (same functionality as Microsoft's ILDASM utility), C#, C++, VB.NET, J#; A visual decompiler allows the user to build a code flow diagram enabling to analyze the code execution.
- Spices.Modeler: models and diagrams that reflects various types of assembly members relationships and structure.
- Spices.Investigator: .NET metadata browser at low level, provides detailed information on tokens.
- Spices.Informer: assembly member information provider and reporter.
- Spices.Documenter: documentation creation and management connected to your code.
- Spices.Localizer: lets you localize your assemblies.
- Integrates with Visual Studio.

Previous name: IL-Obfuscator

Built for .NET
Built for .NET
Built for .NET 2
Built for .NET 2
Built for the Compact Framework
Built for the Compact Framework
Built for Mono
Built for Mono
Add-in
Add-in
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the .NET community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | .NET Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Dynamics AX tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD ind?pendante | Parking partag?