.NET tools, components, libraries and add-ins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
ASP.NET hosting
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options

Unleash It

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: ASP.NET, Deployment - Installation

Author: Matt Hawley

Latest version: 2.4
Added 2004-03-18Updated 2004-12-11

Tool to make moving ASP.NET solutions to servers easier.
Features include:
- Windows-based user interface
- Command line version (useful for scripts or processes)
- Visual Studio .NET 2003 add-in

Former name: WebDeploy.

Built for .NET
Built for .NET
Add-in
Add-in
Free or free version available
Free or free version available
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the .NET community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | .NET Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Dynamics AX tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD ind?pendante | Parking partag?