.NET tools, components, libraries and add-ins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
ASP.NET hosting
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options

Visual Assist X

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: IDEs - IDE add-ins

Author: Whole Tomato Software

Latest version: 10.2.1445.0
Added 2004-02-04Updated 2006-06-02

Add-In to Visual Studio that provides enhancements to help you write code.
Visual Assist X provides assistance for the programming languages of Visual Studio 2005 and Visual Studio .NET, including C/C++, C#, ASP, Visual Basic, Java and HTML. The product also offers assistance for C/C++ users of Visual C++ 6.0 and 5.0.

Features include:
- Suggestions and acronyms: write code with a fraction of the characters
- Enhanced syntax coloring: "speed read" code as you identify classes, methods and variables
- Improved Intellisense: decipher unfamiliar code
- Underlining of spelling mistakes: correct as you type

Previous name: Visual Assist .NET

Built for .NET
Built for .NET
Built for .NET 2
Built for .NET 2
Add-in
Add-in
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the .NET community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | .NET Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Dynamics AX tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD ind?pendante | Parking partag?