.NET tools, components, libraries and add-ins [NEW] My favorites| sign in | create your account  
ASP.NET hosting
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options

Xenocode .NET Obfuscator

 Home Page Home Page

Categories: Code protection - Obfuscation

Author: Xenocode

Latest version: 2010
Added 2003-05-20Updated 2010-03-13

Code protection and deployment solution.

Features include:
- Code protection: Symbol obfuscation; Control flow obfuscation; String encryption; Ability to suppress disassemblers; Assembly watermarking; Debug data stripping.
- Application deployment: Assembly linking; .NET Framework embedding; Assembly compression.
- Assembly optimization: Code profiling; Dead code and metadata elimination; Dead and duplicate literal elimination; Metadata-only assemblies.
- Converts .NET applications to native binaries that run without the .NET Framework
- Embeds SQL Server Express databases directly into the application binary
- Eliminates compatibility errors by linking all application components into a single EXE
- Supports multi-assembly applications
- Attribute-directed configuration
- Debugging support
- Build process automation; Visual Studio 2008 and 2005 integration; Supports command-line scripting
- Incorporates application virtualization technology
- Embed files and registry settings directly into your executable
- Save-to-MSI, diagnostic, and splash output modes
- Supports .NET 1.0, 1.1, 2.0, 3.0, 3.5, Silverlight, Managed C++, the .NET Compact Framework.

Previous names: XenoCode then Postbuild.

Built for .NET
Built for .NET
Built for .NET 2
Built for .NET 2
Built for Silverlight
Built for Silverlight
Built for the Compact Framework
Built for the Compact Framework
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Help the .NET community get a consensus on great tools. Display your favorite tools on your own website or on your blog.
Keep track of your favorite tools. Build your personal watch list.
Advertise here! Contact us to know the options
Hosted by Arvixe
part of the metaSapiens network: metaSapiens | .NET Jobs | Fabrice's weblog | .NET tools | Java tools | Dynamics AX tools | Tuneo | LINQ book | MapShares | BD indépendante | Parking partagé